Number TS-00005
25
Parameter
Method
Method details
Depth
Value
Text
Error
From
To
Quartz [%]XRD (powder)342.22342.2635.1
Microcline [%]XRD (powder)342.22342.261.9
Plagioclase [%]XRD (powder)342.22342.2638.9
Chlorite [%]XRD (powder)342.22342.262.8
Micas [%]XRD (powder)342.22342.2618.2
Garnet [%]XRD (powder)342.22342.263.1
25
All materials in the portal are mostly for free usage according to CC BY-SA licence, unless indicated otherwise. Portal is part of NATARC national research infrastructure and geoscience data platform SARV, hosted by TalTech cloud. Built using Nuxt.js, source code available on GitHub.